EuroCup

European Cup

The for Club Teams

EuroCup

EuroCup Championships

The European Cup for Club Teams, or EuroCup as it is now known, is specifically for the Federation's Club teams. The first EuroCup Championship was held in 1998 with just 5 Federation club teams. Since then the format of the EuroCup has remained basically the same as the original design which was introduced to the CEP by Jan Sjölander of Sweden.

EuroCup 2018

Champions

Cercle Artistique et Sportif des Eaux

EuroCup Finals 2018- RESULTS

Groups

Results Groups

1/4 FINALS

1/4 Finals

1/2 FINALS

1/2 Finals

FINALS

Finals

Finalists (seeded from Qualification)

Group A

Cercle Artistique et Sportif des Eaux Carrefour PC (Jersey) Boule Hedebo KIF Baldock Town PC (England)

Group B

CB Monegasque (Monaco) Hohenlohe PK (Slovakia) BP Riganelli (Luxembourg) Helsingin Boule Yhdistys (Finland)

Group C

Pachy Waterloo (Belgium) Groruddalen PK (Norway) Żywiecki Klub Boules (Poland) Léman Pétanque(Switzerland)

Group D

Qualification Groups

Group B (Monaco)

  • RESULTS
  • Group C (Belgium)

  • RESULTS
  • Group D (Italy)

  • RESULTS

  • EuroCup Medals

    YEAR
    LOCATION
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    BRONZE
    2018

    Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente

    FraC.A.S.E. Nice
    BelPachy Waterloo PC
    SuiLe Leman Pétanque
    ItaSan Giacomo
    2017

    Gersweiler

    FraABC Draguignan
    MonCB Monégasque
    BelPC Pachy
    ItaS.B. Luigi Biarese
    2016

    Borås

    BelPC Pachy
    FraMetz Rond Pétanque
    DenBoule Hedebo/KIF
    SuiLe Leman Pétanque
    2015

    Belvaux-Metzerlach

    ItaA.S. Bocciofila Taggese
    FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
    LuxRiganelli-Esch
    MonCB Monégasque
    2014

    Belvaux-Metzerlach

    ItaA.S. Bocciofila Taggese
    MonCB Monégasque
    FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
    GerBoule Club Tromm
    2013

    Nieuwegein

    FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
    ItaBC Bocciofila Taggese
    NedCdP Les Cailoux
    -
    2012

    Rastatt

    FraRP Metz
    ItaBC Bocciofila Taggese
    BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
    -
    2011

    Luxembourg

    MonCB Monégasque
    FraD.U.C. Nice
    BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
    -
    2010

    Nice

    FraD.U.C. Nice
    FraCMO Bassens
    MonCB Monégasque
    -
    2009

    Nice

    FraD.U.C. Nice
    FraMarias Montluçon
    ItaBocciofila Valle Maira
    -
    2008

    Genoa

    FraD.U.C. Nice
    BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
    SweCoccinelle PC Malmö
    -
    2007

    Rastatt

    ItaANPI Molassana-Casellese
    BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
    GerPC Viernheim
    -
    2006

    Lons-le-Saunier

    BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
    FraStar Master Barbizon
    FraD.U.C. Nice
    -
    2005

    Nice

    FraStar Masters Barbizon
    FraD.U.C Nice
    Bel
    PC Joli-Bois Buxelles
    -
    2004

    Rastatt

    FraD.U.C. France
    BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
    ItaS.B. Valle Maira Dronero
    -
    2003

    Montpellier

    FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
    FraMarias Montluçon
    SweEkeby Boulesöllskap
    -
    2002

    Montpellier

    FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
    ItaSB Valle Maira Dronero
    SuiLe Pétanque Génevoise
    -
    2001

    Brussels

    FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
    BelPC Elite Bruxelles
    GerPC Viernheim
    -
    2000

    Geneva

    BelPC Elite Bruxelles
    SuiLe Pétanque Génevoise
    SweK Rövarekelan
    -
    1999

    Geneva

    SuiLa Pétanque Génevoise
    SweLindome BK
    GerDüsseldorf sur Place
    denOdense PK
    1998

    Copenhagen

    SweNobel Pétanque Malmö
    DenHvidovre Pétanque Klub
    FinHelsinki Boule
    GBGravesend RFC

    FedCup Medals

    YEAR
    LOCATION
    GOLD
    SILVER
    BRONZE
    BRONZE
    2018

    Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente

    NedCdp Les Cailloux
    FinHelsingin BY
    GerBouleverein Ibbenbûren
    NowGroruddalen PK