EuroCup

European Cup

The for Club Teams

EuroCup

The EuroCup

The European Cup for Club Teams, or EuroCup as it is also known, is specifically for Federation Club teams.

The first EuroCup Championship was held in 1998 with just 5 Federation club teams. Since then the format of the EuroCup has remained basically the same as the original design, which was introduced by Jan Sjölander of Sweden.

EuroCup 2018 Champions

Cercle Artistique et Sportif des Eaux (C.A.S.E.) Nice, France

Qualification Groups - 2019

Group A

Lyon - Petanque des Canuts (France) Boule Hedebo KIF (Denmark) Inverleith PC (Scotland) CB Monegasque (Monaco) SD Sloga (Slovenia) Pécsi VSK (Hungary) Kharkiv PC-Tabby (Ukraine)

Group B

ASD Bocciofila Maira (Italy) Liberation PC (Jersey) Groruddalen PK (Norway) Les Cailloux Zeist (Netherlands) OKS Sokól Wroclaw (Poland) Boulefreunde Malsch e.V. (Germany) Saku PK (Estonia)

Group C

PC Pachy Waterloo (Belgium) Baldock Town PC (England) PSC Järvenpää (Finland) Sörbyängens Bouleklubb (Sweden) Monkstone PC (Wales) PC Wiener Trilogie (Austria) Buddy-Moscow (Russia)

Group D

La Pétanque Genevoise (Switzerland) La Boule Modra (Slovakia) Makarov and Friends (Bulgaria) Riganelli-Esch (Luxembourg) Carreau Brno (Czech Republic) SK Upesciems (Latvia)

EuroCup Finals - 2019

Qualified Teams


Results



History of Medals

YEAR
LOCATION
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
2018
Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente
FraC.A.S.E. Nice
BelPachy Waterloo PC
SuiLe Leman Pétanque
ItaSan Giacomo
2017
Gersweiler
FraABC Draguignan
MonCB Monégasque
BelPC Pachy
ItaS.B. Luigi Biarese
2016
Borås
BelPC Pachy
FraMetz Rond Pétanque
DenBoule Hedebo/KIF
SuiLe Leman Pétanque
2015
Belvaux-Metzerlach
ItaA.S. Bocciofila Taggese
FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
LuxRiganelli-Esch
MonCB Monégasque
2014
Belvaux-Metzerlach
ItaA.S. Bocciofila Taggese
MonCB Monégasque
FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
GerBoule Club Tromm
2013
Nieuwegein
FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
ItaBC Bocciofila Taggese
NedCdP Les Cailoux
-
2012
Rastatt
FraRP Metz
ItaBC Bocciofila Taggese
BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
-
2011
Luxembourg
MonCB Monégasque
FraD.U.C. Nice
BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
-
2010
Nice
FraD.U.C. Nice
FraCMO Bassens
MonCB Monégasque
-
2009
Nice
FraD.U.C. Nice
FraMarias Montluçon
ItaBocciofila Valle Maira
-
2008
Genoa
FraD.U.C. Nice
BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
SweCoccinelle PC Malmö
-
2007
Rastatt
ItaANPI Molassana-Casellese
BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
GerPC Viernheim
-
2006
Lons-le-Saunier
BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
FraStar Master Barbizon
FraD.U.C. Nice
-
2005
Nice
FraStar Masters Barbizon
FraD.U.C Nice
Bel
PC Joli-Bois Buxelles
-
2004
Rastatt
FraD.U.C. France
BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
ItaS.B. Valle Maira Dronero
-
2003
Montpellier
FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
FraMarias Montluçon
SweEkeby Boulesöllskap
-
2002
Montpellier
FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
ItaSB Valle Maira Dronero
SuiLe Pétanque Génevoise
-
2001
Brussels
FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
BelPC Elite Bruxelles
GerPC Viernheim
-
2000
Geneva
BelPC Elite Bruxelles
SuiLe Pétanque Génevoise
SweK Rövarekelan
-
1999
Geneva
SuiLa Pétanque Génevoise
SweLindome BK
GerDüsseldorf sur Place
denOdense PK
1998
Copenhagen
SweNobel Pétanque Malmö
DenHvidovre Pétanque Klub
FinHelsinki Boule
GBGravesend RFC

FedCup Medals

YEAR
LOCATION
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
2018
Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente
NedCdp Les Cailloux
FinHelsingin BY
GerBouleverein Ibbenbûren
NowGroruddalen PK